- Pure & Natural
- Azadirachta indica
Condition: Skin in need of natural relief from irritation and other skin issues.
Solution: 100% Pure Neem Oil is cold-pressed and solvent-free from wildcrafted Neem seeds. It’s mild, nourishing and naturally rich in fatty acids, and has similar therapeutic properties to that of tea tree. Neem has been known to relieve dry skin and in ancient times was referred to as Sarva Roga Nivarini or “curer of all ailments”.
Pure neem (Azadirachta indica) oil
Add two or three drops of Pure Neem Oil to your favourite lotion, shampoo or conditioner, or apply a few drops directly to the skin.
Neem Oil’s high concentration of essential fatty acids causes it to solidify at room temperature. This actually helps to extend the shelf life of the product. To melt, simply warm the bottle in your pocket or in a mug with warm water to return it to a liquid state.
Disclaimer: The information and accompanying visuals should be used solely for informational purposes. Please note that the information provided on this website is not intended to replace professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Product descriptions and relevant nutritional information are supplied by the vendor.